Qualifications:
* A resident of an English speaking country for a period of 10 yrs or more. (Including naturalized citizens & Greencard 1 holders)
* All applicants must have native-like proficiency in the English language.
* BA/BS or higher (3 or 4 yr BA) all majors will be accepted, applicant's actual diploma must indicate *B.A./B.S./B.Ed
1(non BA diploma(s) or certificates not accepted by Korean immigration)
* Applicants must have 1 yr formal ESL teaching experience, furthermore, applicants with a recognized ESL certificate
1preferred e.g. RSA Celta, Tesol, etc. Seeking applicants with cultural understanding 1of international students;
1empathy for the problems of learning English as a second language, good communication 1and organization skills.
  
Documents required:
** Apply on line, applicants who email their documents will not have first priority, interactive hiring is done on line**
11Formal updated resume with dates of edu/work/teaching exp, passport, diploma, photo (send it via online scan
11attachment-jpeg format)
** Please forward complete set of your profile, we can not determine your base pay/final decision without receiving
11all of these documents mentioned
** Indicate possible starting date with preferred location.
** Positions available on an opening availability basis
** Upon confirmation of acceptance:- sign and return original contract original BA,BS,MA,MS diploma +"sealed"
11university transcripts (opened envelops will not be accepted by Korean immigration office)
11 ie.ATTN:Korean Immigration Office, cc:your name, address of your institute, -- DO NOT OPEN --
11(Send entire package via DHL express mail delivery service)